اخستلیصفت فعلينارینه
which is changed into yā-i-maj-hūl for the singular feminine. This latter, however, by way of distinction, I have written with simple kasraʿh
ماناوې
- which is changed into yā-i-maj-hūl for the singular feminine. This latter, however, by way of distinction, I have written with simple (ــِـ) kasraʿh, which also gives the pronunciation, and more particularly as the vowel points (ــَــ) (ــِــ) and (ــُــ) are commonly used in Puś̱ẖto for, and indiscriminately with ي, and و. The plurals of both genders take yā-i-maœ-rūf mā-ḳabl-i-maksūr, يِ ī. The terminations ؤنکي and ؤني added to the roots of verbs in forming the active participle are subject to precisely the same changes as for the past participles already described
پښتو تعریفونه
- جمع اخستلي، مؤنث اخستلې
بڼې
- جمع
- اخستلي
- مؤنث
- اخستلې
دا هم وګورئ
اخستلیفعل
form of اخستل: to take, buy, purchase, receive