بدلېدل
badledúlbadledə́lBadlaidalbadledә́l/bad.leˈdəl/
Other spellingsبَدِلېدِلبدليدلبد لېدلبدلیدلبدلېدنبدلېدنګ
بدلېدلverb
to be changed, replaced, exchanged, to undergo a change
Meanings
- to be changed, replaced, exchanged, to undergo a change
- change, to undergo a change
- change
- to change to undergo a change.
- change, get changed
- transform, turn into, alter, pass, switch, creep
- to change
Pashto definitions
- دَ دلول لازمي حالت، دَ يو څيز پۀ ځائې بل څيز ورکېدل، غوره کېدل، اېښوی کېدل، استعمال کښې راتلل، لۀ يوه حاله بل حال ته تېرېدل
- اليشېدل، تبديلېدل، له يوه ځای نه دچا پر ځای بل ځای کې مقررېدل
- عوض کېدل، يو شی يا شخص په بل شي يا شخص باندې اليشېدل: او- بدلېږي. را- بدل به شي. تېر - بدل شو
- اليشېدل، تبديلېدل، له يوه ځای نه د چا پر ځای بل ځای کې مقررېدل
Examples
په... سره بدلېدل
to be changed, to be substituted, to be exchanged
په... بدلېدل
to turn into something, to be substituted by something
Forms
- past
- بدل سو
- object-concord object-first-person object-masculine object-singular past perfective
- بدل شولمشوم
- object-concord object-feminine object-first-person object-singular past perfective
- بدله شولمشوم
- object-concord object-masculine object-second-person object-singular past perfective
- بدل شولېشوې
- object-concord object-feminine object-second-person object-singular past perfective
- بدله شولېشوې
- object-concord object-masculine object-singular object-third-person past perfective
- بدل شوۀ
- object-concord object-feminine object-singular object-third-person past perfective
- بدله شولهشوه
- object-concord object-first-person object-plural past perfective
- بدل شولوشوو
- object-concord object-feminine object-first-person object-plural past perfective
- بدلې شولوشوو
- object-concord object-plural object-second-person past perfective
- بدل شولئشوئ
- object-concord object-feminine object-plural object-second-person past perfective
- بدلې شولئشوئ
- object-concord object-masculine object-plural object-third-person past perfective
- بدل شول
- object-concord object-feminine object-plural object-third-person past perfective
- بدلې شولېشوې
- first-person masculine perfect present singular
- بدل کړی يم
- feminine first-person perfect present singular
- بدله کړې يم
- masculine perfect present second-person singular
- بدل کړی يې
- feminine masculine perfect present second-person singular
- بدله کړې يې
- masculine perfect present singular third-person
- بدل کړی دی
- feminine perfect present singular third-person
- بدله کړې ده
- first-person perfect plural present
- بدل کړي يو
- feminine first-person perfect plural present
- بدلې کړې يو
- perfect plural present second-person
- بدل کړي يئياست
- feminine perfect plural present second-person
- بدلې کړې يئياست
- perfect plural present third-person
- بدل کړي دي
- feminine perfect plural present third-person
- بدلې کړې دي
- first-person masculine past perfect singular
- بدل کړی وم
- feminine first-person past perfect singular
- بدله کړې ومومه
- masculine past perfect second-person singular
- بدل کړی وې
- feminine masculine past perfect second-person singular
- بدله کړې وې
- masculine past perfect singular third-person
- بدل کړی و
- feminine past perfect singular third-person
- بدله کړې وه
- first-person past perfect plural
- بدل کړي وو
- feminine first-person past perfect plural
- بدلې کړې وو
- past perfect plural second-person
- بدل کړي وئ
- feminine past perfect plural second-person
- بدلې کړې وئ
- past perfect plural third-person
- بدل کړي وو\ول
- feminine past perfect plural third-person
- بدلې کړې وې
- first-person future masculine perfect singular
- به بدل کړی يم
- feminine first-person future perfect singular
- به بدله کړې يم
- future masculine perfect second-person singular
- به بدل کړی يې
- feminine future masculine perfect second-person singular
- به بدله کړې يې
- future masculine perfect singular third-person
- به بدل کړی دی
- feminine future perfect singular third-person
- به بدله کړې ده
- first-person future perfect plural
- به بدل کړي يو
- feminine first-person future perfect plural
- به بدلې کړې يو
- future perfect plural second-person
- به بدل کړي يئياست
- feminine future perfect plural second-person
- به بدلې کړې يئياست
- future perfect plural third-person
- به بدل کړي دي
- feminine future perfect plural third-person
- به بدلې کړې دي
Translations (7)
- English
- vary · swap · swop
- German
- geändert werden, abgeändert werden, verändert werden · geändert werden · abgeändert werden · verändert werden · übergehen · verändern · wechseln · ablösen · abschlagen · verformen · abwandeln
- French
- se changer · se transformer. · être changé · se transformer · tourner · changer · muter
- Dutch
- veranderen
- Norwegian
- skifte
- Persian
- تبدیل شدن ، عوض شدن . افعال دیگر از بدل کېدل :- حال :- بدلیږی . ماضی :- بدل سو . استقبال :- بدل به سی . امر :- بدل سه .
- Russian
- меняться, заменяться, обмениваться · переходить во что-л., сменяться чем-л