اخښل

akhxúlaxṣ̌ə́lAkh-khalaxṣ̌ә́laxx̌ə́l/ax.çəl/[äx.çə́l]/ax.xəl/[äx.xə́l]/ax.ʂəl/[äx.ʂə́l]/ax.ʃəl/[äx.ʃə́l]

نور لیکدودونهاخښناخښنک

اخښلفعل

to knead, to make habitual, to instil a habit, to inculcate

ماناوې

  1. to knead
  2. to knead (dough)
  3. to make habitual, to instil a habit, to inculcate
  4. knead

پښتو تعریفونه

  1. اغږل
  2. خوشتول
  3. لوندول
  4. ډېر وَهل
  5. وخښل (وزير)
  6. اوړه کارول، اوړه لندول، اوړه اغږل، اوړه غوړل
  7. خټې پخول: او- اغږي. تېر - ويې اخښل. را - وبه اغږي
  8. اوړه کارول، اوړه لندول، اوړه اغږل، يا غوږل، خټې پخول
  9. اوړه په اوبو کې سره ګډ ول (مصدر)

بېلګې

  • اخښل کېدل

    to be kneaded (about dough); (figurative) to be inborn, inherent

بڼې

حال
اغږي
تېر
وا يې خښل
representative
اغږم
imperative second-person singular
اغږهواغږه
imperative plural second-person
اغږئواغږئ
imperative negative second-person singular
مه اغږه
imperative negative plural second-person
مه اغږئ
first-person masculine perfect present singular
اخښلی يم
feminine first-person perfect present singular
اخښلې يم
masculine perfect present second-person singular
اخښلی يې
feminine masculine perfect present second-person singular
اخښلې يې
masculine perfect present singular third-person
اخښلی دی
feminine perfect present singular third-person
اخښلې ده
first-person perfect plural present
اخښلي يو
perfect plural present second-person
اخښلي يئياست
feminine perfect plural present third-person
اغږي دي
perfect plural present third-person
اغږي دي
first-person masculine past perfect singular
اخښلی وم
feminine first-person past perfect singular
اخښلې ومومه
masculine past perfect second-person singular
اخښلی وې
feminine masculine past perfect second-person singular
اخښلې وې
masculine past perfect singular third-person
اخښلی و
feminine past perfect singular third-person
اخښلې وه
first-person past perfect plural
اخښلي وو
past perfect plural second-person
اخښلي وئ
past perfect plural third-person
اخښلي وو\ول
feminine past perfect plural third-person
اخښلې وې
first-person future masculine perfect singular
به اخښلی يم
feminine first-person future perfect singular
به اخښلې يم
future masculine perfect second-person singular
به اخښلی يې
feminine future masculine perfect second-person singular
به اخښلې يې
future masculine perfect singular third-person
به اخښلی دی
feminine future perfect singular third-person
به اخښلې ده
first-person future perfect plural
به اخښلي يو
future perfect plural second-person
به اخښلي يئياست
feminine future perfect plural third-person
به اغږي دي
future perfect plural third-person
به اغږي دي
first-person imperfective present singular
اغږمağaǵә́m
imperfective present second-person singular
اغږېağaǵé
imperfective present singular third-person
اغږيağaǵí
first-person imperfective plural present
اغږوağaǵú
imperfective plural present second-person
اغږئağaǵә́i
feminine imperfective masculine plural present third-person
اغږيağaǵí
first-person perfective present singular
واغږمwā́ğaǵəm
perfective present second-person singular
واغږېwā́ğaǵe
perfective present singular third-person
واغږيwā́ğaǵi
first-person perfective plural present
واغږوwā́ğaǵu
perfective plural present second-person
واغږئwā́ğaǵəi
feminine masculine perfective plural present third-person
واغږيwā́ğaǵi
first-person imperfective past singular
اخښلمaxx̌əlә́mاخښمaxx̌ә́m
imperfective past second-person singular
اخښلېaxx̌ә́leاخښېaxx̌é
imperfective masculine past singular third-person
اخښۀaxx̌ә́
feminine imperfective past singular third-person
اخښلهaxx̌ә́laاخښهaxx̌á
first-person imperfective past plural
اخښلوaxx̌ә́luاخښوaxx̌ú
imperfective past plural second-person
اخښلئaxx̌ә́ləiاخښئaxx̌ә́i
imperfective masculine past plural third-person
اخښلاخښلۀaxx̌ә́l / axx̌ә́lə
feminine imperfective past plural third-person
اخښلېaxx̌ә́leاخښېaxx̌é
first-person past perfective singular
واخښلمwā́xx̌ələmواخښمwā́xx̌əm
past perfective second-person singular
واخښلېwā́xx̌əleواخښېwā́xx̌e
masculine past perfective singular third-person
واخښۀwā́xx̌ə
feminine past perfective singular third-person
واخښلهwā́xx̌əlaواخښهwā́xx̌a
first-person past perfective plural
واخښلوwā́xx̌əluواخښوwā́xx̌u
past perfective plural second-person
واخښلئwā́xx̌ələiواخښئwā́xx̌əy
masculine past perfective plural third-person
واخښلۀواخښلwā́xx̌əl / wā́xx̌ələ
feminine past perfective plural third-person
واخښلېwā́xx̌əleواخښېwā́xx̌e
ژباړې (4)
الماني
kneten, schaffen, mischen · kneten · schaffen · mischen · durchmengen
فرانسوي
pétrir. · pétrir
فارسي
خمیر کردن . ولی دیگر افعال آن از اغږل می آید. افعال دیگر:- حال:- اغږی . ماضی:- اخښو . استقبال:-وبه اغږی . امر:- واغږه. · خمير کردن · سرشتن
روسي
замешивать, месить (тесто) · перен. прививать, делать привычным; کېدل ~ страд. а) быть замешенным (о тесте); б) перен. быть врождённым, присущим

د کلمې رېښه: From Proto-Iranian [Term?], see Pashto اغږل for more.