خوړل

khoRúlxwaṛə́lKhowarhalxwaṛә́lḵẖwaṟṟal/xwa.ɽəl/[xʷa̝.ɽə́l]

نور لیکدودونهخوَړلخوړن

خوړلفعل

to eat, to bite, to devour, to drink

ماناوې

  1. to eat, to bite
  2. to eat; to devour
  3. to drink
  4. to take (medicine)
  5. to bite; to sting
  6. to pierce, to penetrate (of an arrow)
  7. to appropriate (the property of another)
  8. to take a bribe
  9. to suffer (defeat, etc.)
  10. to take (an oath), to swear
  11. to hit against, to hurt oneself
  12. to test, to try
  13. to get (hit)
  14. eating, food, meal
  15. taking (of medicine)
  16. biting
  17. appropriation (of the property of another)
  18. eat, to consume, to take
  19. to eat, to consume, to take
  20. eat, consume food
  21. feed
  22. have a meal
  23. consume, eat up, use, drink
  24. take
  25. consume
  26. eat
  27. To eat, to devour, to feed, to bite, to gnaw, to nibble, to crop. etc
  28. to eat

پښتو تعریفونه

  1. ډوډۍ خوړل، د خوراک څيزونه په خوله کې د مېده کولو نه پس د مرۍ په لاره ګېډې ته تېرول، دخوراک څيزونه د مرۍ او خولې له لارې خېټې ته رسول
  2. چيچل
  3. ژوول
  4. غصبول، غصب کول، د چا په مال خېټه اچول
  5. لګېدل، په ګولۍ يا کاڼی لګېدل
  6. کول
  7. وهل
  8. ځيځېرل
  9. سولول
  10. نغرل، خوراکي شيان په خوله کې ژوول او د مرۍ له لارې ګېډې ته تېرول، خوراکي شيان د خولې او مرۍ له لارې نس ته رسول
  11. لګېدل، په ګولۍ يا تيږه لګېدل
  12. ززېرل، ځيځېرل
  13. نغرل، خواړه ژوول او ګېډې ته تيرول، چيچل، ژوول، غصبول، د چا په مال خېټه اچول، لګېدل، په ګولۍ يا تيږه لګېدل، کول، وهل، ځيځېرل، سولول
  14. ډوډ چي سړی وږی وي خوري ( متعد مصدر)
  15. غلط کېدل (د اصل معنا)؟
  16. د خوراک څيزونه په خوله
  17. غصبول، غصب کول
  18. په ګولۍ يا تيږه لګېدل

بېلګې

  • ډوډۍ خوړل

    to eat; to dine

  • په چا خوړل

    to treat someone (to)

  • چای خوړل

    to drink tea

  • شراب خوړل

    to drink wine

  • شکست خوړل

    to be defeated

  • قسم خوړل

    to take an oath, to swear

بڼې

د حال ریښه
خورkhor
تېر، درېیم نارینه
خوړkhoR
حال
خوري
تېر
و يې خوړ
imperfect
خوړxoṛ
imperfect-pl
خواړهxwāṛə́
imperative second-person singular
خورهوخوره
imperative plural second-person
خورئوخورئ
imperative negative second-person singular
مه خوره
imperative negative plural second-person
مه خورئ
first-person imperative masculine perfect present singular
خوړلی يم
feminine first-person imperative perfect present singular
خوړلې يم
imperative masculine perfect present second-person singular
خوړلی يې
feminine imperative masculine perfect present second-person singular
خوړلې يې
imperative masculine perfect present singular third-person
خوړلی دی
feminine imperative perfect present singular third-person
خوړلې ده
first-person imperative perfect plural present
خوړلي يو
imperative perfect plural present second-person
خوړلي يئياست
feminine imperative perfect plural present third-person
خوري دي
imperative perfect plural present third-person
خوري دي
first-person imperative masculine past perfect singular
خوړلی وم
feminine first-person imperative past perfect singular
خوړلې ومومه
imperative masculine past perfect second-person singular
خوړلی وې
feminine imperative masculine past perfect second-person singular
خوړلې وې
imperative masculine past perfect singular third-person
خوړلی و
feminine imperative past perfect singular third-person
خوړلې وه
first-person imperative past perfect plural
خوړلي وو
imperative past perfect plural second-person
خوړلي وئ
imperative past perfect plural third-person
خوړلي وو\ول
feminine imperative past perfect plural third-person
خوړلې وې
first-person future imperative masculine perfect singular
به خوړلی يم
feminine first-person future imperative perfect singular
به خوړلې يم
future imperative masculine perfect second-person singular
به خوړلی يې
feminine future imperative masculine perfect second-person singular
به خوړلې يې
future imperative masculine perfect singular third-person
به خوړلی دی
feminine future imperative perfect singular third-person
به خوړلې ده
first-person future imperative perfect plural
به خوړلي يو
future imperative perfect plural second-person
به خوړلي يئياست
feminine future imperative perfect plural third-person
به خوري دي
future imperative perfect plural third-person
به خوري دي
first-person imperfective present singular
خورمxwarә́m
imperfective present second-person singular
خورېxwaré
imperfective present singular third-person
خوريxwarí
first-person imperfective plural present
خوروxwarú
imperfective plural present second-person
خورئxwarә́i
feminine imperfective masculine plural present third-person
خوريxwarí
first-person perfective present singular
وخورمwә́ xwarəm
perfective present second-person singular
وخورېwә́ xware
perfective present singular third-person
وخوريwә́ xwari
first-person perfective plural present
وخوروwә́ xwaru
perfective plural present second-person
وخورئwә́ xwarəi
feminine masculine perfective plural present third-person
وخوريwә́ xwari
first-person imperfective past singular
خوړلمxwaṛә́ləmخوړمxwaṛә́m
imperfective past second-person singular
خوړلېxwaṛә́leخوړېxwaṛé
imperfective masculine past singular third-person
خوړxóṛ
feminine imperfective past singular third-person
خوړلهxwaṛә́laخوړهxwaṛá
first-person imperfective past plural
خوړلوxwaṛә́luخوړوxwaṛú
imperfective past plural second-person
خوړلئxwaṛә́ləiخوړئxwaṛә́i
imperfective masculine past plural third-person
خوړلxwaṛә́l
feminine imperfective past plural third-person
خوړلېxwaṛә́leخوړېxwaṛé
first-person past perfective singular
وخوړلمwә́ xwaṛələmوخوړمwә́ xwaṛəm
past perfective second-person singular
وخوړلېwә́ xwaṛəleوخوړېwә́ xwaṛe
masculine past perfective singular third-person
وخوړwә́ xoṛ
feminine past perfective singular third-person
وخوړلهwә́ xwaṛəlaوخوړهwә́ xwaṛa
first-person past perfective plural
وخوړلوwә́ xwaṛəluوخوړوwә́ xwaṛu
past perfective plural second-person
وخوړلئwә́ xwaṛələyوخوړئwә́ xwaṛəi
masculine past perfective plural third-person
وخوړلwә́ xwaṛəl
feminine past perfective plural third-person
وخوړلېwә́ xwaṛəleوخوړېwә́ xwaṛe

ترکیبونه

  • غوپه خوړل

    to dive

ژباړې (7)
انګرېزي
erode · etch
الماني
essen, fressen, speisen, verzehren · essen · fressen · speisen · verzehren · knabbern · verbrauchen · zehren · äsen · garnieren · anschneiden · aufzehren
فرانسوي
manger; consommer · ne pas rendre (une dette ou un bien emprunté)
هالنډي
eten · etsen · bikken
ناروېژي
erodere · spise
فارسي
خوردن · گزیدن . افعال دیگر :- حال :ـ خوری . ماضی :ـ وخوړ . استقبال :- و به خوری . امر :- وخوره . [ خووړل کېدل ] حالت استمراری خوردن ، خورده شده [ قسم خوړل ] قسم گرفتن
روسي
п. (наст. خورد, прош. و ئی خوړ)i1) есть, кушать; поедать; ~ ډوډۍ есть; обедать; ~ په چا угощать кого-л. · пить; ~ چای пить чай; ~ شراب пить вино · принимать (лекарство) · кусать; жалить · вонзаться (о стреле) · присваивать (чужое) · брать (взятку) · терпеть (поражение и т. п.); ~ شکست терпеть поражение · давать (клятву); ~ قسم давать клятву, клясться · ударяться, ушибаться · обл. испытывать, подвергать испытанию · получать (напр. удар); 2. мн. м. 1) еда, кушание, поедание; د خوړلو شیان، د خوړلو مواد пища, еда; продукты; 2) принятие (лекарства); 3) кусание; 4) присвоение (чужого); ~ غوپه нырять

د کلمې رېښه: From Proto-Iranian *hwar- (“to eat, consume”), from Proto-Indo-Iranian *suar-, further origin unknown, with no obvious Indo-European cognates outside of Iranian. Cognates include Northern Kurdish xwarin (“to eat”) and vexwarin (“to drink”), Persian خوردن (xordan, “to eat”), Ossetian хӕрд (xærd, “food”) and Avestan 𐬓𐬀𐬭𐬀𐬌𐬙𐬌 (xᵛaraⁱti, “to consume, eat”).

نورې ماناوې