خوړل
khoRúlxwaṛə́lKhowarhalxwaṛә́lḵẖwaṟṟal/xwa.ɽəl/[xʷa̝.ɽə́l]
نور لیکدودونهخوَړلخوړن
خوړلفعل
to eat, to bite, to devour, to drink
ماناوې
- to eat, to bite
- to eat; to devour
- to drink
- to take (medicine)
- to bite; to sting
- to pierce, to penetrate (of an arrow)
- to appropriate (the property of another)
- to take a bribe
- to suffer (defeat, etc.)
- to take (an oath), to swear
- to hit against, to hurt oneself
- to test, to try
- to get (hit)
- eating, food, meal
- taking (of medicine)
- biting
- appropriation (of the property of another)
- eat, to consume, to take
- to eat, to consume, to take
- eat, consume food
- feed
- have a meal
- consume, eat up, use, drink
- take
- consume
- eat
- To eat, to devour, to feed, to bite, to gnaw, to nibble, to crop. etc
- to eat
پښتو تعریفونه
- ډوډۍ خوړل، د خوراک څيزونه په خوله کې د مېده کولو نه پس د مرۍ په لاره ګېډې ته تېرول، دخوراک څيزونه د مرۍ او خولې له لارې خېټې ته رسول
- چيچل
- ژوول
- غصبول، غصب کول، د چا په مال خېټه اچول
- لګېدل، په ګولۍ يا کاڼی لګېدل
- کول
- وهل
- ځيځېرل
- سولول
- نغرل، خوراکي شيان په خوله کې ژوول او د مرۍ له لارې ګېډې ته تېرول، خوراکي شيان د خولې او مرۍ له لارې نس ته رسول
- لګېدل، په ګولۍ يا تيږه لګېدل
- ززېرل، ځيځېرل
- نغرل، خواړه ژوول او ګېډې ته تيرول، چيچل، ژوول، غصبول، د چا په مال خېټه اچول، لګېدل، په ګولۍ يا تيږه لګېدل، کول، وهل، ځيځېرل، سولول
- ډوډ چي سړی وږی وي خوري ( متعد مصدر)
- غلط کېدل (د اصل معنا)؟
- د خوراک څيزونه په خوله
- غصبول، غصب کول
- په ګولۍ يا تيږه لګېدل
بېلګې
ډوډۍ خوړل
to eat; to dine
په چا خوړل
to treat someone (to)
چای خوړل
to drink tea
شراب خوړل
to drink wine
شکست خوړل
to be defeated
قسم خوړل
to take an oath, to swear
بڼې
- د حال ریښه
- خورkhor
- تېر، درېیم نارینه
- خوړkhoR
- حال
- خوري
- تېر
- و يې خوړ
- imperfect
- خوړxoṛ
- imperfect-pl
- خواړهxwāṛə́
- imperative second-person singular
- خورهوخوره
- imperative plural second-person
- خورئوخورئ
- imperative negative second-person singular
- مه خوره
- imperative negative plural second-person
- مه خورئ
- first-person imperative masculine perfect present singular
- خوړلی يم
- feminine first-person imperative perfect present singular
- خوړلې يم
- imperative masculine perfect present second-person singular
- خوړلی يې
- feminine imperative masculine perfect present second-person singular
- خوړلې يې
- imperative masculine perfect present singular third-person
- خوړلی دی
- feminine imperative perfect present singular third-person
- خوړلې ده
- first-person imperative perfect plural present
- خوړلي يو
- imperative perfect plural present second-person
- خوړلي يئياست
- feminine imperative perfect plural present third-person
- خوري دي
- imperative perfect plural present third-person
- خوري دي
- first-person imperative masculine past perfect singular
- خوړلی وم
- feminine first-person imperative past perfect singular
- خوړلې ومومه
- imperative masculine past perfect second-person singular
- خوړلی وې
- feminine imperative masculine past perfect second-person singular
- خوړلې وې
- imperative masculine past perfect singular third-person
- خوړلی و
- feminine imperative past perfect singular third-person
- خوړلې وه
- first-person imperative past perfect plural
- خوړلي وو
- imperative past perfect plural second-person
- خوړلي وئ
- imperative past perfect plural third-person
- خوړلي وو\ول
- feminine imperative past perfect plural third-person
- خوړلې وې
- first-person future imperative masculine perfect singular
- به خوړلی يم
- feminine first-person future imperative perfect singular
- به خوړلې يم
- future imperative masculine perfect second-person singular
- به خوړلی يې
- feminine future imperative masculine perfect second-person singular
- به خوړلې يې
- future imperative masculine perfect singular third-person
- به خوړلی دی
- feminine future imperative perfect singular third-person
- به خوړلې ده
- first-person future imperative perfect plural
- به خوړلي يو
- future imperative perfect plural second-person
- به خوړلي يئياست
- feminine future imperative perfect plural third-person
- به خوري دي
- future imperative perfect plural third-person
- به خوري دي
- first-person imperfective present singular
- خورمxwarә́m
- imperfective present second-person singular
- خورېxwaré
- imperfective present singular third-person
- خوريxwarí
- first-person imperfective plural present
- خوروxwarú
- imperfective plural present second-person
- خورئxwarә́i
- feminine imperfective masculine plural present third-person
- خوريxwarí
- first-person perfective present singular
- وخورمwә́ xwarəm
- perfective present second-person singular
- وخورېwә́ xware
- perfective present singular third-person
- وخوريwә́ xwari
- first-person perfective plural present
- وخوروwә́ xwaru
- perfective plural present second-person
- وخورئwә́ xwarəi
- feminine masculine perfective plural present third-person
- وخوريwә́ xwari
- first-person imperfective past singular
- خوړلمxwaṛә́ləmخوړمxwaṛә́m
- imperfective past second-person singular
- خوړلېxwaṛә́leخوړېxwaṛé
- imperfective masculine past singular third-person
- خوړxóṛ
- feminine imperfective past singular third-person
- خوړلهxwaṛә́laخوړهxwaṛá
- first-person imperfective past plural
- خوړلوxwaṛә́luخوړوxwaṛú
- imperfective past plural second-person
- خوړلئxwaṛә́ləiخوړئxwaṛә́i
- imperfective masculine past plural third-person
- خوړلxwaṛә́l
- feminine imperfective past plural third-person
- خوړلېxwaṛә́leخوړېxwaṛé
- first-person past perfective singular
- وخوړلمwә́ xwaṛələmوخوړمwә́ xwaṛəm
- past perfective second-person singular
- وخوړلېwә́ xwaṛəleوخوړېwә́ xwaṛe
- masculine past perfective singular third-person
- وخوړwә́ xoṛ
- feminine past perfective singular third-person
- وخوړلهwә́ xwaṛəlaوخوړهwә́ xwaṛa
- first-person past perfective plural
- وخوړلوwә́ xwaṛəluوخوړوwә́ xwaṛu
- past perfective plural second-person
- وخوړلئwә́ xwaṛələyوخوړئwә́ xwaṛəi
- masculine past perfective plural third-person
- وخوړلwә́ xwaṛəl
- feminine past perfective plural third-person
- وخوړلېwә́ xwaṛəleوخوړېwә́ xwaṛe
ترکیبونه
- غوپه خوړل
to dive
ژباړې (7)
- انګرېزي
- erode · etch
- الماني
- essen, fressen, speisen, verzehren · essen · fressen · speisen · verzehren · knabbern · verbrauchen · zehren · äsen · garnieren · anschneiden · aufzehren
- فرانسوي
- manger; consommer · ne pas rendre (une dette ou un bien emprunté)
- هالنډي
- eten · etsen · bikken
- ناروېژي
- erodere · spise
- فارسي
- خوردن · گزیدن . افعال دیگر :- حال :ـ خوری . ماضی :ـ وخوړ . استقبال :- و به خوری . امر :- وخوره . [ خووړل کېدل ] حالت استمراری خوردن ، خورده شده [ قسم خوړل ] قسم گرفتن
- روسي
- п. (наст. خورد, прош. و ئی خوړ)i1) есть, кушать; поедать; ~ ډوډۍ есть; обедать; ~ په چا угощать кого-л. · пить; ~ چای пить чай; ~ شراب пить вино · принимать (лекарство) · кусать; жалить · вонзаться (о стреле) · присваивать (чужое) · брать (взятку) · терпеть (поражение и т. п.); ~ شکست терпеть поражение · давать (клятву); ~ قسم давать клятву, клясться · ударяться, ушибаться · обл. испытывать, подвергать испытанию · получать (напр. удар); 2. мн. м. 1) еда, кушание, поедание; د خوړلو شیان، د خوړلو مواد пища, еда; продукты; 2) принятие (лекарства); 3) кусание; 4) присвоение (чужого); ~ غوپه нырять
د کلمې رېښه: From Proto-Iranian *hwar- (“to eat, consume”), from Proto-Indo-Iranian *suar-, further origin unknown, with no obvious Indo-European cognates outside of Iranian. Cognates include Northern Kurdish xwarin (“to eat”) and vexwarin (“to drink”), Persian خوردن (xordan, “to eat”), Ossetian хӕрд (xærd, “food”) and Avestan 𐬓𐬀𐬭𐬀𐬌𐬙𐬌 (xᵛaraⁱti, “to consume, eat”).