لوړلفعل
to swear, to take an oath
ماناوې
- to swear, to take an oath
- swaer
- swear
- to swear
- swear, cuss, take the oath
- to vow; to take an oath
پښتو تعریفونه
- قسم خوړول، سوګند پورته کول
- قسم خوړل، سوګند پورته کول
- له ځايه بېلېدل، جلا کېدل، دروند څيز له ځايه ښورېدل، اړول، چپه کول، بارېدل، نړېدل
- ژمنه کول٬ هوډکول٬ قسم کول (لازمي مصدر)
- قسم کول، پیمان کول، پتې یل، هوډکول، ده ولوړل، چي بیا نه راځي .
بڼې
- تېر
- و يې لوړل
- first-person imperfective present singular
- لوړمloṛә́m
- imperfective present second-person singular
- لوړېloṛé
- imperfective present singular third-person
- لوړيloṛí
- first-person imperfective plural present
- لوړوloṛú
- imperfective plural present second-person
- لوړئloṛә́i
- feminine imperfective masculine plural present third-person
- لوړيloṛí
- first-person perfective present singular
- ولوړمwә́ loṛəm
- perfective present second-person singular
- ولوړېwә́ loṛe
- perfective present singular third-person
- ولوړيwә́ loṛi
- first-person perfective plural present
- ولوړوwә́ loṛu
- perfective plural present second-person
- ولوړئwә́ loṛəi
- feminine masculine perfective plural present third-person
- ولوړيwә́ loṛi
- first-person imperfective past singular
- لوړلمloṛә́ləm
- imperfective past second-person singular
- لوړلېloṛә́le
- imperfective masculine past singular third-person
- لوړۀloṛә́
- feminine imperfective past singular third-person
- لوړلهloṛә́la
- first-person imperfective past plural
- لوړلوloṛә́lu
- imperfective past plural second-person
- لوړلئloṛә́ləi
- imperfective masculine past plural third-person
- لوړلloṛә́l
- feminine imperfective past plural third-person
- لوړلېloṛә́le
- first-person past perfective singular
- ولوړلمwә́ loṛələm
- past perfective second-person singular
- ولوړلېwә́ loṛələ
- masculine past perfective singular third-person
- ولوړۀwә́ loṛə
- feminine past perfective singular third-person
- ولوړلهwә́ loṛəla
- first-person past perfective plural
- ولوړلوwә́ loṛəlu
- past perfective plural second-person
- ولوړلئwә́ loṛələi
- masculine past perfective plural third-person
- ولوړلwә́ loṛəl
- feminine past perfective plural third-person
- ولوړلېwә́ loṛəle
- imperfective second-person singular
- لوړه
- imperfective plural second-person
- لوړئ
- perfective second-person singular
- ولوړه
- perfective plural second-person
- ولوړئ
- negative second-person singular
- مه لوړه
- negative plural second-person
- مه لوړئ
- first-person masculine perfect present singular
- لوړلی يم
- feminine first-person perfect present singular
- لوړلې يم
- masculine perfect present second-person singular
- لوړلی يې
- feminine masculine perfect present second-person singular
- لوړلې يې
- masculine perfect present singular third-person
- لوړلی دی
- feminine perfect present singular third-person
- لوړلې ده
- first-person perfect plural present
- لوړلي يو
- perfect plural present second-person
- لوړلي يئياست
- feminine masculine perfect plural present third-person
- لوړي دي
- first-person masculine past perfect singular
- لوړلی وم
- feminine first-person past perfect singular
- لوړلې ومومه
- masculine past perfect second-person singular
- لوړلی وې
- feminine masculine past perfect second-person singular
- لوړلې وې
- masculine past perfect singular third-person
- لوړلی و
- feminine past perfect singular third-person
- لوړلې وه
- first-person past perfect plural
- لوړلي وو
- past perfect plural second-person
- لوړلي وئ
- masculine past perfect plural third-person
- لوړلي وو\ول
- feminine past perfect plural third-person
- لوړلې وې
- first-person future masculine perfect singular
- به لوړلی يم
- feminine first-person future perfect singular
- به لوړلې يم
- future masculine perfect second-person singular
- به لوړلی يې
- feminine future masculine perfect second-person singular
- به لوړلې يې
- future masculine perfect singular third-person
- به لوړلی دی
- feminine future perfect singular third-person
- به لوړلې ده
- first-person future perfect plural
- به لوړلي يو
- future perfect plural second-person
- به لوړلي يئياست
- feminine future masculine perfect plural third-person
- به لوړي دي
ژباړې (4)
- الماني
- beeidigen, Eid schwören, schwören · beeidigen · Eid schwören · schwören · vereidigen
- فرانسوي
- jurer · prêter serment (m.). · prêter serment
- فارسي
- سوگند خوردن . افعال دیگر :- حال :- لوړی . ماضی :- ولوړل . استقبال :- و به لوړی . امر :- ولوړه · سوګند خوردن
- روسي
- клясться