اوړېدل
awRedúlawṛedə́lAwrhaidalā-wuṟṟedaloṛedə́laoṟṟedal/aʊ.ɽe.dəl/[a̝ʊ̯.ɻe.d̪ə́l]
Other spellingsاوړيدلآوړیدلاوړېدناوړېدنګاوړېدۀ
اوړېدلverb
to pass over, overturn, be flipped over, spill over
Meanings
- to pass over, overturn, be flipped over, spill over, shift, change, diverge, pass, cross, abandon
- cross, to pass, to turn over, to pass over, to face, to encounter
- to cross, to pass, to turn over, to pass over
- to face, to encounter
- To change, to deviate, to turn, to change about, to alter
- To abandon a bad habit or the like
- To cross or pass over a mountain, hill, etc. This verb is defective, and has only a few tenses, which are taken to complete another defective verb of the same signification-- آوښتل which see
- of اړول.
Pashto definitions
- اوښتل، تېرېدل، مخکښې تېرېدل، د څه څيز د پاسه جسم تېرول
- په تکليف کښې مبتلا کېدل
- پېښېدل
- د بدن د اندام خصوصاَ د لاس، پښې بې ځايه کېدل
- دين پريښودل، بدليدل
- اوښتل، په بل مخ کېدل، اپوټه کېدل، نسکورېدل، له يو شي نه اوښتل: او - اوړي. را - وابه وړي. تېر- واوړېد
- ميدېدل، دوڼېدل ؛ او - اوړېږي. را - اوړه به شی. تېر- اوړه شول
- اوښتل، اپوټه کېدل، نسکورېدل، ميدېدل، دوڼېدل
Forms
- present stem
- اوړawR
- imperative second-person singular
- اوړهواوړه
- imperative plural second-person
- اوړئواوړئ
- imperative negative second-person singular
- مه اوړه
- imperative negative plural second-person
- مه اوړئ
- first-person imperative masculine perfect present singular
- اوړلی يم
- feminine first-person imperative perfect present singular
- اوړلې يم
- imperative masculine perfect present second-person singular
- اوړلی يې
- feminine imperative masculine perfect present second-person singular
- اوړلې يې
- imperative masculine perfect present singular third-person
- اوړلی دی
- feminine imperative perfect present singular third-person
- اوړلې ده
- first-person imperative perfect plural present
- اوړلي يو
- imperative perfect plural present second-person
- اوړلي يئياست
- feminine imperative perfect plural present third-person
- اوړي دي
- imperative perfect plural present third-person
- اوړي دي
- first-person imperative masculine past perfect singular
- اوړلی وم
- feminine first-person imperative past perfect singular
- اوړلې ومومه
- imperative masculine past perfect second-person singular
- اوړلی وې
- feminine imperative masculine past perfect second-person singular
- اوړلې وې
- imperative masculine past perfect singular third-person
- اوړلی و
- feminine imperative past perfect singular third-person
- اوړلې وه
- first-person imperative past perfect plural
- اوړلي وو
- imperative past perfect plural second-person
- اوړلي وئ
- imperative past perfect plural third-person
- اوړلي وو\ول
- feminine imperative past perfect plural third-person
- اوړلې وې
- first-person future imperative masculine perfect singular
- به اوړلی يم
- feminine first-person future imperative perfect singular
- به اوړلې يم
- future imperative masculine perfect second-person singular
- به اوړلی يې
- feminine future imperative masculine perfect second-person singular
- به اوړلې يې
- future imperative masculine perfect singular third-person
- به اوړلی دی
- feminine future imperative perfect singular third-person
- به اوړلې ده
- first-person future imperative perfect plural
- به اوړلي يو
- future imperative perfect plural second-person
- به اوړلي يئياست
- feminine future imperative perfect plural third-person
- به اوړي دي
- future imperative perfect plural third-person
- به اوړي دي
- first-person imperfective present singular
- اوړېږمawṛeǵә́mاوړېږمawṛéǵəm
- imperfective present second-person singular
- اوړېږېawṛéǵe
- imperfective present singular third-person
- اوړېږيawṛéǵi
- first-person imperfective plural present
- اوړېږوawṛéǵu
- imperfective plural present second-person
- اوړېږئawṛéǵəi
- feminine imperfective masculine plural present third-person
- اوړېږيawṛéǵi
- first-person perfective present singular
- واوړېږمwā́wṛeǵəm
- perfective present second-person singular
- واوړېږېwā́wṛeǵe
- perfective present singular third-person
- واوړېږيwā́wṛeǵi
- first-person perfective plural present
- واوړېږوwā́wṛeǵu
- perfective plural present second-person
- واوړېږئwā́wṛeǵəi
- feminine masculine perfective plural present third-person
- واوړېږيwā́wṛeǵi
- first-person imperfective past singular
- اوړېدلمawṛedә́ləmاوړېدمawṛedә́m
- imperfective past second-person singular
- اوړېدلېawṛedә́leاوړېدېawṛedé
- imperfective masculine past singular third-person
- ā́wṛېدۀawṛedә́اوړېدۀawṛedә́
- feminine imperfective past singular third-person
- اوړېدلهawṛedә́laاوړېدهawṛedá
- first-person imperfective past plural
- اوړېدلوawṛedә́luاوړېدوawṛedú
- imperfective past plural second-person
- اوړېدلئawṛedә́ləiاوړېدئawṛedә́i
- imperfective masculine past plural third-person
- اوړېدلawṛedә́l
- feminine imperfective past plural third-person
- اوړېدلېawṛedә́leاوړېدېawṛedé
- first-person past perfective singular
- واوړېدلمwā́wṛedələmواوړېدمwā́wṛedəm
- past perfective second-person singular
- واوړېدلېwā́wṛedəleواوړېدېwā́wṛede
- masculine past perfective singular third-person
- واوړېدۀwā́wṛedə
- feminine past perfective singular third-person
- واوړېدلهwā́wṛedəlaواوړېدهwā́wṛeda
- first-person past perfective plural
- واوړېدلوwā́wṛedəluواوړېدوwā́wṛedu
- past perfective plural second-person
- واوړېدلئwawṛedələiواوړېدئwā́wṛedəi
- masculine past perfective plural third-person
- واوړېدلwā́wṛedəl
- feminine past perfective plural third-person
- واوړ ېدلېwā́wṛedəleواوړېدېwā́wṛede
Translations (3)
- French
- se moudre.
- Persian
- آرد شدن . افعال دیگر اشتقاقی از اوړه کېدل :- حال :- اوړیږی . ماضی :- اوړه شو . استقبال :- اوړه به شی . امر :- اوړه شه .
- Russian
- молоться, перемалываться · размельчаться, раздробляться; превращаться в порошок · اوښتل перевалило за полночь.
اوړېدلverb
to be milled, to be crushed, to be ground to powder
Meanings
- to be milled
- to be crushed, to be ground to powder
- To be ground in a mill, to become triturated or pulverized
Pashto definitions
- اوړه کېدل، مېده کېدل، وړه کېدل، اڼېدل، اوړۀ جوړېدل
Forms
- past
- اوړه شول