اخیستل
akheestúlaxistə́lAkhes-talaxestә́laxistəl/a.xis.təl/[ä.xis̪.t̪ə́l]
نور لیکدودونهاخيستلاخېستلأخيستِلاغستنه
اخیستلفعل
to take, buy, purchase, receive
ماناوې
- to take, buy, purchase, receive
- to shave, cut with scissors
- to take
- to seize, to capture, to conquer, to occupy
- to buy, to purchase, to store up
- to collect (e.g. taxes)
- to accept, to admit
- to get, to receive
- to take (something with oneself); to steal (cattle)
- to catch (a disease)
- to cover, to embrace
- to fall (into despair), to be seized, to be stricken (e.g. by panic)
- to benefit
- to borrow, to adopt; to set (an example)
- to take away
- to shorten (e.g. a dress)
- to deprive
- to consider, to regard
- to observe, to keep; to perform (e.g. a ritual)
- to carry out, to fulfill, to satisfy (e.g. a whim or wish)
- to begin; to start; to undertake
- take
- buy, take, seize
- Buy
- Get
- Borrow
- receive
- seize
- to buy, purchase
پښتو تعریفونه
- پورته کول، رانيول، حاصلول
- لرې کول، ځغلو : چې د ننګ توره دې واخيسته خوشحاله - در ومه سوات ته څه خټک څه يې لښکرې (خ.خ.)
- پورته کول، رانيول، حاصلول، لرې کول، ځغلول
بېلګې
دغه کتاب واخله
take this book
پښه اخيستل
to stride, to stroll
قدم اخيستل
to stride, to stroll
ساه اخيستل
to breathe
ښار اخيستل
to capture a city, to occupy a city
امتحان اخيستل
to examine, to administer a test
امر اخيستل
to get an order
ځواب اخيستل
to receive an answer
ماموريت اخيستل
to get an appointment
له ځان سره را اخيستل
to take something along
مرض اخيستل
to fall ill, to be taken ill
اور اخيستل
to be engulfed in flames
بڼې
- د حال ریښه
- اخلakhl
- تېر، درېیم نارینه
- اخیستakheest
- حال
- اخلي
- تېر
- وا يې خيست
- imperfect
- اخيستهاخستهاخیستاخيستئ
- representative
- اخلم
- imperative second-person singular
- اخلهواخله
- imperative plural second-person
- اخلئواخلئ
- imperative negative second-person singular
- مه اخله
- imperative negative plural second-person
- مه اخلئ
- first-person masculine perfect present singular
- اخيستلی يم
- feminine first-person perfect present singular
- اخيستلې يم
- masculine perfect present second-person singular
- اخيستلی يې
- feminine masculine perfect present second-person singular
- اخيستلې يې
- masculine perfect present singular third-person
- اخيستلی دی
- feminine perfect present singular third-person
- اخيستلې ده
- first-person perfect plural present
- اخيستلي يو
- perfect plural present second-person
- اخيستلي يئياست
- feminine perfect plural present third-person
- اخلي دي
- perfect plural present third-person
- اخلي دي
- first-person masculine past perfect singular
- اخيستلی وم
- feminine first-person past perfect singular
- اخيستلې ومومه
- masculine past perfect second-person singular
- اخيستلی وې
- feminine masculine past perfect second-person singular
- اخيستلې وې
- masculine past perfect singular third-person
- اخيستلی و
- feminine past perfect singular third-person
- اخيستلې وه
- first-person past perfect plural
- اخيستلي وو
- past perfect plural second-person
- اخيستلي وئ
- past perfect plural third-person
- اخيستلي وو\ول
- feminine past perfect plural third-person
- اخيستلې وې
- first-person future masculine perfect singular
- به اخيستلی يم
- feminine first-person future perfect singular
- به اخيستلې يم
- future masculine perfect second-person singular
- به اخيستلی يې
- feminine future masculine perfect second-person singular
- به اخيستلې يې
- future masculine perfect singular third-person
- به اخيستلی دی
- feminine future perfect singular third-person
- به اخيستلې ده
- first-person future perfect plural
- به اخيستلي يو
- future perfect plural second-person
- به اخيستلي يئياست
- feminine future perfect plural third-person
- به اخلي دي
- future perfect plural third-person
- به اخلي دي
- first-person imperfective present singular
- اخلمaxlә́m
- imperfective present second-person singular
- اخلېaxlé
- imperfective present singular third-person
- اخليaxlí
- first-person imperfective plural present
- اخلوaxlú
- imperfective plural present second-person
- اخلئaxlә́i
- feminine imperfective masculine plural present third-person
- اخليaxlí
- first-person perfective present singular
- واخلمwā́xləm
- perfective present second-person singular
- واخلېwā́xle
- perfective present singular third-person
- واخليwā́xli
- first-person perfective plural present
- واخلوwā́xlu
- perfective plural present second-person
- واخلئwā́xləi
- feminine masculine perfective plural present third-person
- واخليwā́xli
- first-person imperfective past singular
- اخيستلمaxistəlә́mاخيستمaxistә́m
- imperfective past second-person singular
- اخيستلېaxistә́leاخيستېaxisté
- imperfective masculine past singular third-person
- اخيستۀaxistә́
- feminine imperfective past singular third-person
- اخيستلهaxistә́laاخيستهaxistá
- first-person imperfective past plural
- اخيستلوaxistә́luاخيستوaxistú
- imperfective past plural second-person
- اخيستلئaxistә́ləiاخيستئaxistә́i
- imperfective masculine past plural third-person
- اخيستلاخيستلۀaxistә́l / axistә́lə
- feminine imperfective past plural third-person
- اخيستلېaxistә́leاخيستېaxisté
- first-person past perfective singular
- واخيستلمwā́xistələmواخيستمwā́xistəm
- past perfective second-person singular
- واخيستلېwā́xistəleواخيستېwā́xiste
- masculine past perfective singular third-person
- واخيستۀwā́xistə
- feminine past perfective singular third-person
- واخيستلهwā́xistəlaواخيستهwā́xista
- first-person past perfective plural
- واخيستلوwā́xistəluواخيستوwā́xistu
- past perfective plural second-person
- واخيستلئwā́xistələiواخيستئwā́xistəy
- masculine past perfective plural third-person
- واخيستلۀواخيستلwā́xistəl / wā́xistələ
- feminine past perfective plural third-person
- واخيستلېwā́xistəleواخيستېwā́xiste
ترکیبونه
- سره اخيستل
to be passed from one person to another
- له منځه څخه اخيستل
to remove, to eliminate
ژباړې (7)
- انګرېزي
- revive · confiscate · procure · secure · tap
- الماني
- abnehmen, annehmen, ankaufen, anschaffen, einkaufen, erwerben · abnehmen · annehmen · ankaufen · anschaffen · einkaufen · erwerben · wegnehmen · akzeptieren · einbekommen · entgegeennehmen · entnehmen
- فرانسوي
- cf. اخستل. · prendre · acheter. cf.اخستل
- هالنډي
- pakken · dragen · vangen · aangrijpen
- ناروېژي
- 1) få · ta
- فارسي
- گرفتن ،برداشتن، خریدن، افعال دیگر : حال:- اخلی . ماضی :- واخیست . استقبال:- وابه خلی . امر:- واخله . [وراخیستل] برای بدست آوردن چیزی نهایت بیخود ومشتاق شدن . [پرده اخیستل] پرده گرفتن ،راز ظاهر کردن ، رسوا کردن · اخذ · ګرفتن
- روسي
- брать, взять; دغه کتاب واخله возьми эту книгу · брать, захватывать, завоёвывать, занимать, оккупировать, овладевать; ~ ښار захватывать, занимать город · покупать, закупать, приобретать; эаготовлять; ژمی ته دی څه څه شیان اخیستی دی؟ что ты заготовил на зиму? · взимать (напр. налоги) · принимать; ~ امتحان принимать экзамен, экзаменовать · получать; ~ امر получать распоряжение; ~ ځواب получать ответ; ~ رويۍ получать деньги; ~ ماموریت получать назначение; ~ نښان получать орден · (را، در، ور) брать, захватывать (с собою); угонять (скот); له ځان سره را اخیستل брать, захватывать с собою; دا کتاب راواخله захвати с собою эту книгу · подхватить (болезнь); ~ مرض заболеть, захворать · охватить, объять (пламенем); ~ اور вспыхивать, загораться · впадать (в отчаяние); быть охваченным (напр. паникой) · извлекать (пользу, выгоду и т. п.); ~ د یو شی څخه فائده извлекать пользу, выгоду из чего-л.; ~ د یو شی څخه خوند наслаждаться чем-л. · заимствовать; приводить (пример)