اخیستل

akheestúlaxistə́lAkhes-talaxestә́laxistəl/a.xis.təl/[ä.xis̪.t̪ə́l]

نور لیکدودونهاخيستلاخېستلأخيستِلاغستنه

اخیستلفعل

to take, buy, purchase, receive

ماناوې

  1. to take, buy, purchase, receive
  2. to shave, cut with scissors
  3. to take
  4. to seize, to capture, to conquer, to occupy
  5. to buy, to purchase, to store up
  6. to collect (e.g. taxes)
  7. to accept, to admit
  8. to get, to receive
  9. to take (something with oneself); to steal (cattle)
  10. to catch (a disease)
  11. to cover, to embrace
  12. to fall (into despair), to be seized, to be stricken (e.g. by panic)
  13. to benefit
  14. to borrow, to adopt; to set (an example)
  15. to take away
  16. to shorten (e.g. a dress)
  17. to deprive
  18. to consider, to regard
  19. to observe, to keep; to perform (e.g. a ritual)
  20. to carry out, to fulfill, to satisfy (e.g. a whim or wish)
  21. to begin; to start; to undertake
  22. take
  23. buy, take, seize
  24. Buy
  25. Get
  26. Borrow
  27. receive
  28. seize
  29. to buy, purchase

پښتو تعریفونه

  1. پورته کول، رانيول، حاصلول
  2. لرې کول، ځغلو : چې د ننګ توره دې واخيسته خوشحاله - در ومه سوات ته څه خټک څه يې لښکرې (خ.خ.)
  3. پورته کول، رانيول، حاصلول، لرې کول، ځغلول

بېلګې

  • دغه کتاب واخله

    take this book

  • پښه اخيستل

    to stride, to stroll

  • قدم اخيستل

    to stride, to stroll

  • ساه اخيستل

    to breathe

  • ښار اخيستل

    to capture a city, to occupy a city

  • امتحان اخيستل

    to examine, to administer a test

  • امر اخيستل

    to get an order

  • ځواب اخيستل

    to receive an answer

  • ماموريت اخيستل

    to get an appointment

  • له ځان سره را اخيستل

    to take something along

  • مرض اخيستل

    to fall ill, to be taken ill

  • اور اخيستل

    to be engulfed in flames

بڼې

د حال ریښه
اخلakhl
تېر، درېیم نارینه
اخیستakheest
حال
اخلي
تېر
وا يې خيست
imperfect
اخيستهاخستهاخیستاخيستئ
representative
اخلم
imperative second-person singular
اخلهواخله
imperative plural second-person
اخلئواخلئ
imperative negative second-person singular
مه اخله
imperative negative plural second-person
مه اخلئ
first-person masculine perfect present singular
اخيستلی يم
feminine first-person perfect present singular
اخيستلې يم
masculine perfect present second-person singular
اخيستلی يې
feminine masculine perfect present second-person singular
اخيستلې يې
masculine perfect present singular third-person
اخيستلی دی
feminine perfect present singular third-person
اخيستلې ده
first-person perfect plural present
اخيستلي يو
perfect plural present second-person
اخيستلي يئياست
feminine perfect plural present third-person
اخلي دي
perfect plural present third-person
اخلي دي
first-person masculine past perfect singular
اخيستلی وم
feminine first-person past perfect singular
اخيستلې ومومه
masculine past perfect second-person singular
اخيستلی وې
feminine masculine past perfect second-person singular
اخيستلې وې
masculine past perfect singular third-person
اخيستلی و
feminine past perfect singular third-person
اخيستلې وه
first-person past perfect plural
اخيستلي وو
past perfect plural second-person
اخيستلي وئ
past perfect plural third-person
اخيستلي وو\ول
feminine past perfect plural third-person
اخيستلې وې
first-person future masculine perfect singular
به اخيستلی يم
feminine first-person future perfect singular
به اخيستلې يم
future masculine perfect second-person singular
به اخيستلی يې
feminine future masculine perfect second-person singular
به اخيستلې يې
future masculine perfect singular third-person
به اخيستلی دی
feminine future perfect singular third-person
به اخيستلې ده
first-person future perfect plural
به اخيستلي يو
future perfect plural second-person
به اخيستلي يئياست
feminine future perfect plural third-person
به اخلي دي
future perfect plural third-person
به اخلي دي
first-person imperfective present singular
اخلمaxlә́m
imperfective present second-person singular
اخلېaxlé
imperfective present singular third-person
اخليaxlí
first-person imperfective plural present
اخلوaxlú
imperfective plural present second-person
اخلئaxlә́i
feminine imperfective masculine plural present third-person
اخليaxlí
first-person perfective present singular
واخلمwā́xləm
perfective present second-person singular
واخلېwā́xle
perfective present singular third-person
واخليwā́xli
first-person perfective plural present
واخلوwā́xlu
perfective plural present second-person
واخلئwā́xləi
feminine masculine perfective plural present third-person
واخليwā́xli
first-person imperfective past singular
اخيستلمaxistəlә́mاخيستمaxistә́m
imperfective past second-person singular
اخيستلېaxistә́leاخيستېaxisté
imperfective masculine past singular third-person
اخيستۀaxistә́
feminine imperfective past singular third-person
اخيستلهaxistә́laاخيستهaxistá
first-person imperfective past plural
اخيستلوaxistә́luاخيستوaxistú
imperfective past plural second-person
اخيستلئaxistә́ləiاخيستئaxistә́i
imperfective masculine past plural third-person
اخيستلاخيستلۀaxistә́l / axistә́lə
feminine imperfective past plural third-person
اخيستلېaxistә́leاخيستېaxisté
first-person past perfective singular
واخيستلمwā́xistələmواخيستمwā́xistəm
past perfective second-person singular
واخيستلېwā́xistəleواخيستېwā́xiste
masculine past perfective singular third-person
واخيستۀwā́xistə
feminine past perfective singular third-person
واخيستلهwā́xistəlaواخيستهwā́xista
first-person past perfective plural
واخيستلوwā́xistəluواخيستوwā́xistu
past perfective plural second-person
واخيستلئwā́xistələiواخيستئwā́xistəy
masculine past perfective plural third-person
واخيستلۀواخيستلwā́xistəl / wā́xistələ
feminine past perfective plural third-person
واخيستلېwā́xistəleواخيستېwā́xiste

ترکیبونه

  • سره اخيستل

    to be passed from one person to another

  • له منځه څخه اخيستل

    to remove, to eliminate

ژباړې (7)
انګرېزي
revive · confiscate · procure · secure · tap
الماني
abnehmen, annehmen, ankaufen, anschaffen, einkaufen, erwerben · abnehmen · annehmen · ankaufen · anschaffen · einkaufen · erwerben · wegnehmen · akzeptieren · einbekommen · entgegeennehmen · entnehmen
فرانسوي
cf. اخستل. · prendre · acheter. cf.اخستل
هالنډي
pakken · dragen · vangen · aangrijpen
ناروېژي
1) få · ta
فارسي
گرفتن ،برداشتن، خریدن، افعال دیگر : حال:- اخلی . ماضی :- واخیست . استقبال:- وابه خلی . امر:- واخله . [وراخیستل] برای بدست آوردن چیزی نهایت بیخود ومشتاق شدن . [پرده اخیستل] پرده گرفتن ،راز ظاهر کردن ، رسوا کردن · اخذ · ګرفتن
روسي
брать, взять; دغه کتاب واخله возьми эту книгу · брать, захватывать, завоёвывать, занимать, оккупировать, овладевать; ~ ښار захватывать, занимать город · покупать, закупать, приобретать; эаготовлять; ژمی ته دی څه څه شیان اخیستی دی؟ что ты заготовил на зиму? · взимать (напр. налоги) · принимать; ~ امتحان принимать экзамен, экзаменовать · получать; ~ امر получать распоряжение; ~ ځواب получать ответ; ~ رويۍ получать деньги; ~ ماموریت получать назначение; ~ نښان получать орден · (را، در، ور) брать, захватывать (с собою); угонять (скот); له ځان سره را اخیستل брать, захватывать с собою; دا کتاب راواخله захвати с собою эту книгу · подхватить (болезнь); ~ مرض заболеть, захворать · охватить, объять (пламенем); ~ اور вспыхивать, загораться · впадать (в отчаяние); быть охваченным (напр. паникой) · извлекать (пользу, выгоду и т. п.); ~ د یو شی څخه فائده извлекать пользу, выгоду из чего-л.; ~ د یو شی څخه خوند наслаждаться чем-л. · заимствовать; приводить (пример)