پخولفعل
to cook, prepare, to cause to ripen, mature
ماناوې
- to cook, prepare, to cause to ripen, mature
- to cook, to prepare (food); to fry, to roast
- to cause to become ripe; to facilitate ripening
- to bake, to fire (brick)
- to pave, to tar
- to make experienced, mature; to make wiser through experience
- Cooking, to bake
- bake
- cooking
- to cook, to bake
- cook, bake
- curry, sting
- fire
- pave
- To cook, dress, prepare, to ripen, mature, etc
- to cook
پښتو تعریفونه
- د(پوخ) نه متعدي مصدر
- د خبرې کلکوال او ټينګول، ژبه کول، وعده کول، په څه کار کې ماهر کول
- په اور يا حرارت باندې د خوړو تيارول، دخوړلو لپاره د برق، ګاز يا اور په ذريعه د ډوډۍ، ښوروا، غوښې او د وريجو تيارول
- د خبرې کلکول او ټينګول، وعده کول، ژبه کول: او- پخوي. را- پوخ به کړي. تېر- پوخ يې کړ
- په اور يا حرارت باندې د خوړو تيارول، د خبرې کلکول او ټينګول، وعده کول، ژبه کول
بڼې
- تېر
- پوخ يې کړ
- first-person imperfective present singular
- پخوم
- imperfective present second-person singular
- پخوې
- imperfective present singular third-person
- پخوي
- first-person imperfective plural present
- پخوو
- imperfective plural present second-person
- پخوئ
- feminine imperfective masculine plural present third-person
- پخوي
- imperfective object-concord object-first-person object-singular past
- پخولم
- imperfective object-concord object-second-person object-singular past
- پخولې
- imperfective object-concord object-masculine object-singular object-third-person past
- پخاوۀ
- imperfective object-concord object-feminine object-singular object-third-person past
- پخوله
- imperfective object-concord object-first-person object-plural past
- پخولو
- imperfective object-concord object-plural object-second-person past
- پخولئ
- imperfective object-concord object-masculine object-plural object-third-person past
- پخول
- imperfective object-concord object-feminine object-plural object-third-person past
- پخولې
- first-person masculine object-concord object-singular singular
- پوخ کړم
- feminine first-person object-concord object-singular singular
- پخه کړم
- first-person masculine object-concord object-plural singular
- پاخۀ کړم
- feminine first-person object-concord object-plural singular
- پخې کړم
- first-person masculine object-concord object-singular plural
- پوخ کړو
- feminine first-person object-concord object-singular plural
- پخه کړو
- first-person masculine object-concord object-plural plural
- پاخۀ کړو
- feminine first-person object-concord object-plural plural
- پخې کړو
- masculine object-concord object-singular second-person singular
- پوخ کړې
- feminine object-concord object-singular second-person singular
- پخه کړې
- masculine object-concord object-plural second-person singular
- پاخۀ کړې
- feminine object-concord object-plural second-person singular
- پخې کړېپخې kṛe
- masculine object-concord object-singular plural second-person
- پوخ کړئ
- feminine object-concord object-singular plural second-person
- پخه کړئ
- masculine object-concord object-plural plural second-person
- پاخۀ کړئ
- feminine object-concord object-plural plural second-person
- پخې کړئ
- masculine object-concord object-singular third-person
- پوخ کړي
- feminine object-concord object-singular third-person
- پخه کړي
- masculine object-concord object-plural third-person
- پاخۀ کړي
- feminine object-concord object-plural third-person
- پخې کړي
- object-concord object-first-person object-masculine object-singular past perfective
- پوخ کړلمکړم
- object-concord object-feminine object-first-person object-singular past perfective
- پخه کړلمکړم
- object-concord object-masculine object-second-person object-singular past perfective
- پوخ کړلېکړې
- object-concord object-feminine object-second-person object-singular past perfective
- پخه کړلېکړې
- object-concord object-masculine object-singular object-third-person past perfective
- پوخ کړ
- object-concord object-feminine object-singular object-third-person past perfective
- پخه کړلهکړه
- object-concord object-first-person object-plural past perfective
- پاخۀ کړلوکړو
- object-concord object-feminine object-first-person object-plural past perfective
- پخې کړلوکړو
- object-concord object-plural object-second-person past perfective
- پاخۀ کړلئکړئ
- object-concord object-feminine object-plural object-second-person past perfective
- پخې کړلئکړئ
- object-concord object-masculine object-plural object-third-person past perfective
- پاخۀ کړل
- object-concord object-feminine object-plural object-third-person past perfective
- پخې کړلېکړې
- first-person masculine perfect present singular
- پوخ کړی يم
- feminine first-person perfect present singular
- پخه کړې يم
- masculine perfect present second-person singular
- پوخ کړی يې
- feminine masculine perfect present second-person singular
- پخه کړې يې
- masculine perfect present singular third-person
- پوخ کړی دی
- feminine perfect present singular third-person
- پخه کړې ده
- first-person perfect plural present
- پاخۀ کړي يو
- feminine first-person perfect plural present
- پخې کړې يو
- perfect plural present second-person
- پاخۀ کړي يئياست
- feminine perfect plural present second-person
- پخې کړې يئياست
- perfect plural present third-person
- پاخۀ کړي دي
- feminine perfect plural present third-person
- پخې کړې دي
- first-person masculine past perfect singular
- پوخ کړی وم
- feminine first-person past perfect singular
- پخه کړې ومومه
- masculine past perfect second-person singular
- پوخ کړی وې
- feminine masculine past perfect second-person singular
- پخه کړې وې
- masculine past perfect singular third-person
- پوخ کړی و
- feminine past perfect singular third-person
- پخه کړې وه
- first-person past perfect plural
- پاخۀ کړي وو
- feminine first-person past perfect plural
- پخې کړې وو
- past perfect plural second-person
- پاخۀ کړي وئ
- feminine past perfect plural second-person
- پخې کړې وئ
- past perfect plural third-person
- پاخۀ کړي وو\ول
- feminine past perfect plural third-person
- پخې کړې وې
- first-person future masculine perfect singular
- به پوخ کړی يم
- feminine first-person future perfect singular
- به پخه کړې يم
- future masculine perfect second-person singular
- به پوخ کړی يې
- feminine future masculine perfect second-person singular
- به پخه کړې يې
- future masculine perfect singular third-person
- به پوخ کړی دی
- feminine future perfect singular third-person
- به پخه کړې ده
- first-person future perfect plural
- به پاخۀ کړي يو
- feminine first-person future perfect plural
- به پخې کړې يو
- future perfect plural second-person
- به پاخۀ کړي يئياست
- feminine future perfect plural second-person
- به پخې کړې يئياست
- future perfect plural third-person
- به پاخۀ کړي دي
- feminine future perfect plural third-person
- به پخې کړې دي
ژباړې (7)
- انګرېزي
- tantalize · hatch · poacher
- الماني
- backen, kochen, reif machen · backen · kochen · reif machen · dämpfen · wellen · einmachen · zurichten
- فرانسوي
- cuire. · cuire · cuisiner
- هالنډي
- bakken
- ناروېژي
- bake · steke
- فارسي
- پختن . افعال دیگر از پوخ کول . حال :- پخوی . ماضی :ـ پوخ کی . استقبال :- پوخ به کی . امر :ـ پوخ که · پختن
- روسي
- варить, жарить, готовить · делать зрелым, спелым · обжигать (кирпич) · мостить, гудронировать · делать опытным
د کلمې رېښه: Inherited from Proto-Iranian *pačati, from Proto-Indo-Iranian *páčati, from Proto-Indo-European *pékʷeti.
پخولنوم
cooking, to bake, dress, prepare
ماناوې
- cooking, to bake, dress, prepare, to ripen, to mature